Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT C. G. HOLZSCHUH (1119) 250309597 0 0 06/26/2025 12:38PM GASCONADE RT B 25 FT SOUTH OF MISSOURI 28 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD FOCUS MODERATE TOWED BY OWEN'S TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES NEWBURG, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
2 2003 FORD EXPLORER MODERATE TOWED BY TRIPLE L TOWING ADULT MALE 52 YES BLAND, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 12 MINOR YES NEWBURG, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY OSAGE EMS
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES NEWBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY OSAGE EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE CURVE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE SIDE.