| TPR. D.B. HOWELL (730) | 250309451 | 0 | 0 | 06/26/2025 | 10:45AM | HOWELL | HWY PP 3 MI SOUTH OF WEST PLAINS | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 CHEVROLET CRUZE | TOTAL | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY J&J RECOVERY, WEST PLAINS (OFFICER REQUEST) | ADULT | FEMALE | 40 | YES | KOSHKONONG, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 40 | SERIOUS | YES | KOSHKONONG, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY WEST PLAINS FIRE DEPARTMENT AND HOWELL COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT