Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT S. W. CUNNINGHAM (285) 250309120 0 0 06/26/2025 7:45AM LACLEDE HIGHWAY 32 4 MILES WEST OF LYNCHBURG I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 JEEP CHEROKEE MODERATE TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 35 YES LYNCHBURG, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR YES LYNCHBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY LEBANON BY PERSONAL VEHICLE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS A DEER ENTERED THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1 AND WAS STRUCK.