Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M J HANRAHAN #1370 250308844 39.0100555 -94.017583 06/25/2025 9:40PM LAFAYETTE WESTBOUND I 70 AT THE 34MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED BY ALL CITY TOW ADULT MALE 25 YES ODESSA, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2001 FORD F150 TOTAL JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 73 YES BRANDON, FL STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR YES ODESS, MO DRIVER TREATED AT THE SCENE
2 ADULT MALE 73 MINOR YES BRANDON, FL DRIVER TAKEN TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER BY ODESSA EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAPIDLY OVERTOOK VEHICLE 2 FROM THE REAR, CAUSING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 TO IMPACT THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR D R PETERS #683, LAFAYETTE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, AND ODESSA POLICE DEPARTMENT.