Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M J HICKMAN (319) 250308789 36.8997222 -94.413002 06/25/2025 8:41PM NEWTON PRIVATE ADDRESS ON GATEWAY DR, 1.3 MILES NORTH OF NEOSHO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 HONDA CRF450RX NONE SECURED AT RESIDENCE ADULT MALE 23 NO MT VERNON, TX NONE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 SERIOUS NO MT VERNON, TX DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A MOUND OF DIRT AND WAS EJECTED