Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. PROCKNOW (1453) 250308769 0 0 06/25/2025 8:18PM JEFFERSON MO-30 EASTBOUND WEST OF MO-PP C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2006 CHEVROLET COLORADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 23 YES HIGH RIDGE, MO TRAVELERS EASTBOUND
1 2008 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 32 YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 MINOR YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST CLARE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED IN THE LEFT TURN LANE ON WESTBOUND MO-30, EAST OF MO-PP, AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING BEHIND VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 2 WAS DISTRACTED AND UNABLE TO STOP IN TIME BEFORE THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.