Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K.A. MCCALLISTER # 585 250308703 37.0749777 -93.967113 06/25/2025 7:20PM LAWRENCE I-44 / 2 MILES SOUTH OF STOTTS CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED BY SILVERADO TOWING ADULT FEMALE 19 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MODERATE YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL