Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J C JOHNSON #388 250308445 36.766714 -90.456183 06/25/2025 4:52PM BUTLER MO-PP 1/4 MILE WEST OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE REMOVED BY BARKERS TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO TRAVERLERS WESTBOUND
2 2022 FORD EDGE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 63 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 63 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TURNED INTO PATH OF VEHICLE TWO