Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. HOLLIDAY, ASSISTED BY TPR. T. TARWATER (247) 250308368 0 0 06/25/2025 4:14PM BOONE WESTBOUND MISSOURI 124 AT HOPPER ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 CHRYSLER PACIFICA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY I70 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 35 YES HARRISBURG, MO ALLSTATE WEST
1 2016 FORD F450 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 50 YES ASHLAND, MO STARR INDEMNITY SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 35 MODERATE YES HARRISBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MU EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

THIS CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS MISSOURI 124 AND TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. IMPACT OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.