Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J. R. SELLARS (268) 250308239 0 0 06/25/2025 3:15PM TEXAS MO 137 2 MILES SOUTH OF YUKON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 RAM 3500 MINOR JAY'S WRECKER OF HOUSTON, MO ADULT MALE 38 YES ARNOLD, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 UNKNOWN YEAR PICKUP TRUCK MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 MINOR YES ARNOLD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY TEXAS COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STRUCK MIRRORS WITH VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 LEFT THE SCENE.