Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z. B. TATE (1378) 250308218 0 0 06/25/2025 2:30PM WRIGHT SCOTT ROAD 3 MILES SOUTH OF NORWOOD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 HONDA TALON 1000R UTV EXTENSIVE REMOVED FROM THE SCENE BY FAMILY ADULT FEMALE 22 NO NORWOOD, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 SERIOUS NO REPUBLIC, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY COX AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, PASSENGER WAS EJECTED.