Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. W. CHERRY (625) 250308209 0 0 06/25/2025 2:55PM JEFFERSON SALINE ROAD, NORTH OF VIEW DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1983 YAMAHA XVZ12T EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT MALE 19 YES DESOTO, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES DESOTO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTS TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF HTE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.