| CPL A S CRAIG /477/ | 250308081 | 38.74725 | -93.226194 | 06/25/2025 | 1:30PM | PETTIS | SOUTHBOUND US 65 NORTH OF RT H | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2004 DODGE RAM 2500 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 19 | YES | COLE CAMP, MO | SHELTER | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2024 NISSAN ROGUE | MODERATE | TOWED BY INMOTION TOW | ADULT | MALE | 35 | YES | WARRENSBURG, MO | SELF INSURED | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2008 CHEVROLET IMPALA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY INMOTION TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 46 | YES | MARSHALL, MO | NATIONAL GENERAL | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 40 | MINOR | YES | WARRENSBURG, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY PCAD TO BOTHWELL REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRD AS VEH 2 AND VEH 3 WERE STOPPED AT A RED LIGHT IN THE CONSTRUCTION ZONE. VEH 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 2 CAUSING VEH 2 TO STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 3. ASSISTED B TPR G A STINEMAN /870. AND PETTIS COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT