| TPR J.M. KENYON #1213 | 250308013 | 36.5915 | -93.28057 | 06/25/2025 | 12:45PM | TANEY | MO 165 2 MILES FROM BRANSON | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2010 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | CRAWFORDS TOWING, BRANSON, MO | ADULT | MALE | 41 | YES | ST CLAIR, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 41 | MINOR | YES | ST CLAIR, MO | DRIVER | COX BRANSON HOSPITAL, BRANSON, MO |
Misc. Information
DRIVER #1 SWERVED TO AVOID AN ON-COMING VEHICLE AND RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER #1 OVERCORRECTED CAUSING VEHICLE #1 TO RUN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRIKE AN EMBENKEMNT.