Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.R. CHRONISTER # 206 250307828 37.1083583 -93.252885 06/25/2025 10:37AM GREENE WILD WOOD CIRCLE DR / 1 MILE SOUTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 FORD F 150 TOTAL TOWED BY HENRYS ADULT MALE 80 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 80 MINOR NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED