Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. PALISLAMOVIC (222) 250307665 0 0 06/25/2025 9:05AM LINCOLN SOUTHBOUND US HIGHWAY 61 NORTH OF STATE ROUTE KK C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY PRORITY ONE TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 NO BOWLING GREEN, MO CONTEINENAL WESTERN INSURANCE GROUP SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MODERATE NO BOWLING GREEN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON US HIGHWAY 61. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A ROCK WALL, AND OVERTURNED. ASSITED BY MSGT. T. CROFT (183)