Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT EASLEY #141 250307633 0 0 06/25/2025 8:43AM RANDOLPH MO-3 1 HALF MILE NORTH OF CLIFTON HILL B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1992 MACK TOTAL TOWED BY PALMATORYS RECOVERY AND TOWING ADULT MALE 67 NO CLIFTON HILL, MO SHELTER SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 67 MODERATE NO CLIFTON HILL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MOBERLY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED AND DROVE OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 THEN OVERTURNED AND LOST HIS LOAD. ASSISTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT AND WESTRAN FIRE DISTRICT