| TPR G A STINEMAN /870/ | 250307540 | 0 | 0 | 06/25/2025 | 7:54AM | PETTIS | NORTHBOUND US-65 AT MO-52 WEST (WINDSOR JUNCTION) | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2006 CHEVROLET BLAZER | TOTAL | TOLLIVER'S | ADULT | FEMALE | 57 | YES | WARSAW, MO | SHELTER | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 57 | SERIOUS | YES | WARSAW, MO | DRIVER | BOTHWELL REGIONAL HEALTH CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE A PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1; DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID STRIKING VEHICLE A BY STEERING TO THE RIGHT. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED SGT C W HOFF /1302/, CPL A S CRAIG /477, AND TPR W M HENDERSON /471.