| TPR. C. C. DE ALBA (323) | 250307240 | 0 | 0 | 06/24/2025 | 9:30PM | ST. LOUIS | SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 SOUTH OF MO-21 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 ACURA TLX | EXTENSIVE | MINER'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | YES | BARNHART, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 4 | 2008 HONDA CIVIC | MODERATE | MINER'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 30 | YES | LAKE ST. LOUIS,MO | NATIONWIDE | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | 2008 HONDA CIVIC | MODERATE | MINER'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 43 | YES | INDEPENDENCE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2023 ACURA TLX | EXTENSIVE | MINER'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 47 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 47 | MINOR | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY SOUTH HOSPITAL BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #4 WAS STALLED IN LANE#1. THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE REAR RIGHT OF VEHICLE #4 VEHICLE #1 LOST CONTROL AND SKIDDED ACROSS ALL LANES ONTO THE SHOULDER. DEBRIS FROM VEHICLE #1'S COLLISION WITH VEHICLE #4 STRUCK THE DRIVER AND THE DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE #2 VEHICLE #2 SWERVED ACROSS ALL LANES TO LANE #5 AND THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE #3 VEHICLE #3 LOST CONTROL AND SKIDDED OFF THE SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO THE DITCH. ASSISTED BY CPL. C. W. CHERRY (625), CPL. J. D. PROCKNOW (1453), AND TPR. T. A. GAEDKE (688)