Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.L. WALLACE#1455 250307159 36.715517 -93.212242 06/24/2025 8:00PM TANEY PRIVATE DRIVEWAY ON ROUTE F - 0.5 MILES WEST OF BULL CREEK D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 FORD EXPEDITION TOTAL TOWED BY CRAWFORDS TOWING ADULT MALE 24 NO BRANSON, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MODERATE NO BRANSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TANEY COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE DRIVEWAY AND STRUCK A DEEP EMBANKMENT.