| CPL. J. R. ATHERTON (682) | 250307040 | 0 | 0 | 06/24/2025 | 6:30PM | BOONE | RT E NORTHBOUND AT MCQUITTY RD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLE | MODERATE | LEFT ROADSIDE | ADULT | MALE | 29 | NO | HARRISBURG, MO | FARM BUREAU | NORTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 29 | MODERATE | NO | HARRISBURG, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO THE VA HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A LEFT-HAND CURVE, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1.