Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N.W, DOWNS (208) 250306922 0 0 06/24/2025 5:50PM ST. CHARLES NORTHBOUND MID RIVERS MALL DRIVE SOUTH OF INTERSTATE 70 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2006 FORD TAURUS MODERATE TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 19 YES LAKE SAINT LOUIS, MO GARRISON NORTHBOUND
1 2008 CHEVROLET TAHOE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 27 YES WENTZVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES LAKE SAINT LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE NORTHBOUND ON MID RIVERS MALL DRIVE. VEHICLE 2 STOPPED FOR TRAFFIC, VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2.