Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT A.N. FULKERSON (686) 250306905 0 0 06/24/2025 3:45PM PULASKI WALNUT RD 1/10 MILE SOUTH OF HIGHWAY AW I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 HONDA CRX-125 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE JUVENILE MALE 11 YES PLATO, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
1 2002 YAMAHA BIG BEAR 400 ATV NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 59 NO PLATO, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 11 MINOR YES PLATO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HOUSTON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ENTERED THE ROADWAY FROM A PRIVATE PROPERTY AND FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 2, CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO OVERTURN. ASSISTED BY MSGT K.D. RAPIER (1358)