Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C A NARAMORE #877 250306898 37.12531 -89.53647 06/24/2025 5:05PM SCOTT INTERSTATE 55 NORTHBOUND 83.4 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 CHEVROLET SILVERADO NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 45 YES SIKESTON, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2018 MAZDA CX9 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 73 YES SIKESTON, MO AAA NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 61 MINOR YES SIKESTON, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE ONE LOST A TIRE THAT STRUCK VEHICLE TWO