Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. C. UTZ/850 250306890 38.94364 -93.457264 06/24/2025 5:00PM LAFAYETTE MO-23 AND CONCORDIA LAKE RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 GMC ACADIA TOTAL TOWED BY MEYER TOW ADULT MALE 53 YES CONCORDIA,MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
2 2021 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY MEYER MOTOR ADULT MALE 64 YES CONCORDIA, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 SERIOUS YES CONCORDIA,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO RESEARCH HOSPITAL BY LIFEFLIGHT EAGLE
1 ADULT MALE 53 MODERATE YES CONCORDIA,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO WESTERN MO BY CONCORDIA EMS
2 ADULT MALE 64 MODERATE YES CONCORDIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO WESTERN MO BY CONCORDIA EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND IN THE SOUTHBOUND LANE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEADON. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. C. EWING/524, AND CPL. M. J. HANRAHAN/1370