Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R.A. ALLEE (465) 250306783 39.335 -91.42781 06/24/2025 4:01PM LINCOLN NORTHBOUND 79 AT BREVATOR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1996 CHEVROLET LUMINA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO B AND B TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 UNKNOWN TROY, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
1 2019 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE TOWED BY/TO B AND B TOWING ADULT MALE 67 UNKNOWN RUSSELVILLE, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 20 SERIOUS UNKNOWN TROY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS
1 ADULT MALE 67 SERIOUS UNKNOWN RUSSELVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE ONE WAS STOPPED AND YIELDING TO A VEHICLE THAT WAS TURNING LEFT. VEHICLE TWO FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE ONE AND IMPACTED VEHICLE ONE'S REAR BUMPER WITH VEHICLE TWO'S FRONT BUMPER. BOTH VEHICLE'S TRAVELED TO A CONTROLLED STOP IN THE NORTHBOUND LANE OF MO 79, FACING NORTH. ASSISTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT