Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B D VAUGHT (1451) 250306762 36.643 -93.894921 06/24/2025 3:42PM BARRY FARM ROAD 2200, 2 MILES SOUTH OF CASSVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TOWED BY WILSONS TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES EXETER, MO ALLSTATE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR YES EXETER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY IN CASSVILLE

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO MISS AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE