Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. C. O.TUBBS /1122/ 250306756 39.33239 -94.29123 06/25/2025 2:25PM CLAY US-69 NORTHBOUND SOUTH OF CAMERON RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 SATURN VUE TOTAL TOWED BY GT TOW ADULT FEMALE 18 YES EXCELSIOR SPRINGS MO UNKNOWN NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MODERATE YES EXCELSIOR SPRINGS MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS AVOIDING AN EXISTING CRASH AND RAN OFF THE ROADWAY.