| TPR. A. MORAN (868) | 250306726 | 0 | 0 | 06/24/2025 | 3:25PM | JEFFERSON | WESTBOUND MO-141 EAST OF ROMAINE CREEK ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2008 HYUNDAI SANTA FE | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY MINERS | ADULT | FEMALE | 38 | YES | PEVELY, MO | TOGGLE INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 38 | MODERATE | YES | PEVELY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH VIA PRIVATE CONVEYANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED AND STARTED AGAIN IN TRAFFIC. DRIVER 1 WAS DISTRACTED AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 WITH THE FRONT OF HER VEHICLE. ASSISTED BY TPR. N. BRINGER (583).