Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K. D. RONEY (1433) 250306533 0 0 06/24/2025 1:30PM ST. FRANCOIS ROUTE-OO AT OLD FREDRICKTOWN ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 DODGE RAM 3500 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY D&D TOWING ADULT MALE 46 YES FREDRICKTOWN, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2019 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY D&D TOWING ADULT FEMALE 65 YES FREDRICKTOWN, MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 65 MINOR YES FREDRICKTOWN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER FARMINGTON, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC PREPARING TO TURN LEFT ONTO OLD FREDERICKTOWN RD. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP IN TIME BEFORE COLLIDING WITH THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.