Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. M. STOREY/697 250306341 39.19709 -94.62164 06/24/2025 11:50AM PLATTE NB I-29 AT 56TH ST A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2012 DODGE AVENGER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BRAD'S TOW ADULT MALE 18 YES KANSAS CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2007 CHEVROLET IMPALLA TOTAL TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW ADULT MALE 41 YES ST. JOSEPH, MO VIKING INSURANCE NORTHOBUND
2 2022 BUICK ENCORE TOTAL TOWED BY BRAD'S TOW ADULT FEMALE 42 YES KANSAS CITY, MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 MINOR YES ST. JOSEPH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KCFD TO NKC HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK REAR OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY MSGT. C. O. TUBBS/1122, MSGT. R. A. WOOD/788, AND TPR. K. R. KENNEDY/503