| MSGT. C. L. PLEASANT (715) | 250306247 | 0 | 0 | 06/24/2025 | 10:50AM | ST. LOUIS | EASTBOUND I-270, RAMP TO NORTHBOUND MO-367 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2021 HONDA ACCORD | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY AEA TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 22 | YES | ALTON, IL | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 22 | SERIOUS | YES | ALTON, IL | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL BY CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL EMS |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 STEERED VEHICLE 1 TO AVOID A VEHICLE ENTERING LANE 2. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT EDGE OF THE ROADWAY AND ITS FRONT CENTER STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL END. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. O. GILLESPIE (220).