| CPL J.C. MCKINNEY (426) | 250306019 | 38.251594 | -92.837328 | 06/24/2025 | 8:45AM | MORGAN | MO-5 SOUTH OF ROUTE P | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2009 YAMAHA XVS650 MOTORCYCLE | MODERATE | REMOVED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE | ADULT | FEMALE | 63 | YES | GRAVOIS MILLS, MO | SHELTER INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 63 | SERIOUS | YES | GRAVOIS MILLS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MU AIRCARE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE WHILE TRYING TO NAVIGATE A CURVE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1. ASSISTED BY CPL C.R. MISTLER (643).