Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. B.J. FOWLER (289) 250305951 0 0 06/24/2025 8:05AM STE. GENEVIEVE INTERSTATE 55 NORTHBOUND AT THE 152 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HONDA VTX 1300 MODERATE TOWED BY/TO STE GENEVIEVE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES PERRYVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 SERIOUS YES PERRYVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY SOUTH HOSPITAL BY STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTH ON INTERSTATE 55. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL AND VEHICLE 1 BEGAN SKIDDING AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED. VEHICLE 1 SKIDDED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.