| TPR. M.S. OGBORN (461) | 250305751 | 0 | 0 | 06/24/2025 | 1:35AM | ST. CHARLES | HIGHWAY 61 SOUTH OF ROUTE A | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2014 HONDA ACCORD | TOTAL | TAKEN BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | FORISTELL, MO | GEICO | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2000 FREIGHTLINER | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 61 | YES | HIGH HILL, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | MINOR | NO | WENTZVILLE, MO | OCCUPANT | ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #1. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE #2 TRAVELLED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING THE CABLE BARRIER.