Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M L SCHLIEF #1435 250305594 36.5852777 -90.974333 06/23/2025 8:30PM RIPLEY MO 142 9 MILES WEST OF DONIPHAN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 HARLEY DAVIDSON TOTAL REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 44 YES GRAYSON, KY FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 SERIOUS YES GRAYSON, KY DRIVER TAKEN BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO UNKNOWN LOCATION

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK DEER IN ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED