Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL S. J. CREWS (424) 250305295 0 0 06/23/2025 4:40PM TEXAS CC HWY 6 MILES NORTH OF LICKING G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVROLET PICKUP MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 24 NO LICKING, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2024 TOYOTA VENZA EXTENSIVE JAY'S WRECKER OF HOUSTON, MO AT TROOPER'S REQUEST ADULT FEMALE 61 YES LICKING, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 61 MINOR YES LICKING, MO DRIVER PHELPS COUNTY REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN ROLLA, MO BY TEXAS COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 SLOWED TO MAKE A RIGHT TURN AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 1.