| TPR. D. H. BERT (213) | 250304933 | 0 | 0 | 06/23/2025 | 2:48PM | ST. CHARLES | WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF MO-94 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 FORD FUSION | MODERATE | TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | NO | MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO | TRAVELERS | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2021 FORD F150 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 28 | YES | ST. CHARLES, MO | SELF INSURED | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | MINOR | NO | MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOASPITAL - ST. CHARLES BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT. |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 MADE AN UNSAFE LANE CHANGE FROM INTERSTATE 70 TO THE OUTER ROAD. THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT REAR OF VEHICLE 2'S TOWED UNIT. VEHICLE 2'S TOWED UNIT WAS PUSHED INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING IT TO OVERTURN ON ITS RIGHT AND TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRICKING THE GUARDRAIL. THE TOWED UNIT CAME TO FINAL REST ON ITS ROOF FACING A SOUTHERLY DIRECTION. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. O. GILLESPIE (220), TPR. L. T. CARSON (277), TPR. M. L. KELLY (352), AND TPR. C. SCHILLING (1425).