Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.D. LOCK #797 250304903 37.146177 -93.364636 06/23/2025 12:55PM GREENE RT FF .5 MILES NORTH OF BATTLEFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL BIELLIERS WRECKER SERVICE, MOUNT VERNON, MO ADULT MALE 21 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
2 2014 BUICK ENCLAVE TOTAL BIG BOYS TOWING, SPRINGFIELD, MO ADULT MALE 55 YES BILLINGS, MO FARMERS NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 52 MINOR YES BILLINGS, MO OCCUPANT COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
2 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR YES BILLINGS, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2, VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1 HEAD ON.