Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. N. A. COCKRUM (180) 250304881 0 0 06/23/2025 12:45PM ST. CHARLES ROUTE N AT DUELLO ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 FORD EDGE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 50 YES O'FALLON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
1 2016 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 67 YES GODFREY, MO ALLSTATE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 67 MINOR YES GODFREY, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 THAT HAD NO TRAFFIC CONTROL DEVICE AT THIS INTERSECTION. VEHICLE 1 WAS DRIVEN DIRECTLY INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 IMPACTED THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE HIGHWAY FOLLOWING IMPACT.