| TPR. A. D. POGUE (725). | 250304817 | 0 | 0 | 06/23/2025 | 1:48PM | ST. FRANCOIS | SOUTHBOUND US-67 NORTH OF CASH LANE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 VOLKSWAGEN PASSAT | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 41 | YES | POPLAR BLUFF, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2022 BUICK ENVISION | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 58 | YES | WARRENTON, MO | STATEFARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 11 | MINOR | YES | WARRENTON, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER BONNE TERRE |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 12 | MINOR | YES | WARRENTON, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER BONNE TERRE |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 14 | SERIOUS | YES | POPLAR BULFF, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO ST. LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL BY ARCH 10 AIR EVAC |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 45 | SERIOUS | NO | POPLAR BLUFF, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY ST. LOUIS HOSPITAL BY AIR EVAC 8. |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 58 | MINOR | YES | WARRENTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER BONNE TERRE. |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS INNATENTIVE TO THE ROADWAY AHEAD, AND ALLOWED THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 TO STRIKE THE LEFT REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT ROAD EDGE, STRIKING A ROCK EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY CPL. A. SHIBLEY (1408), TPR. T. MCVEIGH (628).