Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B A PRATT #535 250304676 37.1876949 -89.537564 06/23/2025 10:25AM SCOTT INTERSTATE 55 NORTHBOUND AT THE 87.8 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLE EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY D&K WRECKER ADULT MALE 18 YES EAST PRAIRIE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2020 HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 44 YES EAST PRAIRIE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE YES EAST PRAIRIE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO SAINT FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER - CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO. VEHICLE ONE THEN TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED EJECTING THE DRIVER.