Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D R BECKER #219 250304157 39.1116666 -94.564861 06/22/2025 9:00PM JACKSON I 35 AT PASEO A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED BY INTEGRITY TOW ADULT MALE 27 NO UNION CITY, NJ PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2006 NISSIAN ARMADA MINOR TOWED BY J'S SOUTHLAND TOW ADULT MALE 59 YES GRANDVIEW, MO USAA SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 MINOR NO UNION CITY, NJ DRIVER TAKEN TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY KC FIRE
2 ADULT FEMALE 66 MINOR YES GRANDVIEW, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY KC FIRE

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEH #1 ATTEMPTED TO EXIT AT THE LAST MINUTE AND STRUCK VEH #2 . VEH #1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL. VEH #2 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE AND STRUCK A CONCRETE BARRIER. ASSISTED BY KANSAS CITY POLICE DEPARTMENT.