| TPR. BILLINGS 244 | 250304122 | 0 | 0 | 06/22/2025 | 8:45PM | LINN | HIGHWAY 11 3 MILES NORTH OF NEW BOSTON | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2010 KAWASAKI MOTORCYCLE | MINOR | SECURED AT THE ACCIDENT SCENE. | ADULT | MALE | 22 | NO | NEW BOSTON, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 22 | MINOR | NO | NEW BOSTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY TPR. BILLINGS TO PERSHING MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN BROOKFIELD. |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND EJECTED THE DRIVER FROM THE MOTORCYCLE. ASSISTED BY CPL. PEARSON 1424 AND LINN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.