Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. T. E. ERPENBACH 532 250303736 36.692 -90.875361 06/22/2025 3:05PM IRON MO 32 2 MILES WEST OF BANNER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 BUICK LESABRE TOTAL TOWED BY ADAMS CUSTOM AUTO ADULT MALE 83 YES OWENSVILLE, MO STATE FARM EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 83 MODERATE YES OWENSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ARCH HELICOPTER TO MERCY SOUTH HOSPITAL, ST LOUIS MISSOURI

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE