Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B.A. HALL #347 250303660 36.943869 -93.386325 06/22/2025 2:47PM STONE HOOTEN TOWN ROAD 3 MILES WEST OF HIGHLANDVILLE, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL TOWED BY DOUBLE EAGLE TOWING OF MARIONVILLE, MO ADULT FEMALE 19 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES STRAFFORD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY THE CHRISTIAN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY THE CHRISTIAN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.