| TPR. J. L. GERTSON (572) | 250303468 | 0 | 0 | 06/22/2025 | 12:40PM | MONTGOMERY | I-70 EASTBOUND 166.8MM | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 CHEVROLET 3500 | MODERATE | DRIVEN TO EB REST AREA AND PARKED | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | YES | MARTHASVILLE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2023 AUDI Q5 | TOTAL | TOWED BY SHREIBER'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 36 | UNKNOWN | ST. CHARLES, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 36 | MODERATE | UNKNOWN | ST. CHARLES, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO ST. JOESPH WEST IN WENTZVILLE BY AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 1. AFTER IMPACT VEHICLE 2 RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED SEVERAL TIMES.