| CPL. J. HUGHES (964) | 250303459 | 0 | 0 | 06/22/2025 | 12:38PM | WARREN | MISSOURI 47 SOUTH OF OWENBY LANE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2014 FORD EDGE | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 19 | YES | HAWK POINT, MO | FOREMOST INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2007 SUZUKI R600 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE | ADULT | MALE | 25 | YES | WRIGHT CITY, MO | GEICO | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 25 | MODERATE | YES | WRIGHT CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE |
Misc. Information
V1 ATTEMPTED TO PASS V2 AND THE SLOW MOVING VEHICLE. D2 FAILED TO NOTICE V1 PASSING AND ATTEMPTED TO PASS THE SLOW MOVING VEHICLE. V2 MERGED INTO THE NORTHBOUND LANE AND STRUCK V1. V1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, PARTIALLY EJECTING D1.