Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. M. W. HEDLUND (255) 250303131 0 0 06/21/2025 11:00PM WARREN MO-94, EAST OF RUSH ISLAND ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 HUMMER H3 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY PATRIOT TOWING ADULT FEMALE 33 YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 33 MINOR YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO HERMANN HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, COMING TO REST IN A CREEK.