Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C.R. BLACKMON (218) 250302654 0 0 06/21/2025 9:37PM JOHNSON WESTBOUND US-50 WEST OF NW 1501 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 RAM TRUCK EXTENSIVE TOWED BY TIP TOP ADULT MALE 29 YES PLEASANT HILL, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
1 2009 PONTIAC G6 TOTAL TOWED BY TIP TOP TOW ADULT FEMALE 42 YES SEDALIA, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 42 MINOR YES SEDALIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 2 TURNED WESTBOUND ON US-50 FROM NW 1501 AND VEH 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON US-50. VEH 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. B.S. LAUTENSCHLAGER (566) AND JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.